KIS Community | Staff


Senior Leadership Team


Mr. Christopher Chadwick
Principal
International Section

Ms. Maisie Chan
VP, Head of Secondary

Ms. Glenda Khoo
VP, Head of Primary

Mr. Edward Chan
VP, Finance & Administration

Ms. Pamela Kwok
VP, Head of SB Primary/ SB Primary Teacher

Mr. Peter Barnes
VP, Head of SB Secondary/ SB Secondary Teacher

Primary Staff


Ms. Connie Yong
Reception Y Teacher

Ms. Sindhu Biju Narayanan
TA Reception Y

Ms. Kitty Lai
Reception L Teacher

Ms. Chantel Lau
TA Reception L

Ms. Kim Ashman
Year 1 Teacher & Curriculum Leader (Social Studies) & ECA Co-ordinator

Mr. Jacob Beaumont
TA Year 1A

Ms. Nicole Norden
Year 1N Teacher

Ms. Dak-Yan Barnes
TA Year 1N

Ms. Yvonne Lei
Year 1 Teacher

Ms. Marche Shaw
Year 2S Teacher

Ms. Ma. Charmaine U. Catacutan
TA Year 2S

Ms. Tracy Peckham
Year 2P Teacher

Mr. Isaac Hernandez
TA Year 2P

Ms. Michelle Fegyverneki
Year 2F Teacher

Ms. Marilou Rivera
TA Year 2F

Mr. David Carter
Year 3C Teacher

Mr. Samuel Jones
Year 3J Teacher

Ms. Iris Cheung
Year 3I Teacher

Ms. Almond Chen
TA Year 3

Mr. Michael Clough
Year 4 Teacher & Curriculum Leader - Mathematics

Ms. Ellen Ferguson
Year 4 Teacher & Curriculum Leader - Science

Mr. Sean Blanco
TA Year 4

Ms. Grace Yen
Year 5 Teacher & Curriculum Leader - Assessment & Curriculum

Mr. Keith Lau
Year 5 Teacher & Curriculum Leader - English

Ms. Jayshree Subramanian
TA Year 5

Mr. Shawn Vessey
Year 6 Teacher

Mr. Ian Stapleton
Year 6 Teacher

Ms. Nina Hung
TA Year 6

Secondary Staff

English


Ms. Vandana Srivastava
Head of English

Mr. Jordan Warburton
Media Teacher
English Teacher

ESL


Mr. Howard Reddy
Secondary ESL Co-ordinator

Mr. Willie Moeke
ESL Teacher
Y13 Advisor

Ms. Sunita Nair
ESL Teacher
Science Teacher

Mr. Michael Hamblin
ESL Teacher & Primary ESL
Co-ordinator

Ms. Sandhya Birla
ESL Teacher

Mathematics


Ms. Pamela Mills
Head of Mathematics

Ms. Alyska Laws
Mathematics Teacher

Mr. Yvan Cardinal
Mathematics & Physics Teacher

Ms. Fedoris Tse
Mathematics Teacher

Science


Mr. Robin Williams
Head of Science

Mr. Craig Johnstone
Exam Co-ordinator
Science Teacher

Ms. Ah Jin Lim
Science Teacher

Social Studies


Mr. Jeremy Green
Head of Social Studies

Ms. HyoYoung Nam
Social Studies Teacher

Ms. Esther Kim
Social Studies Teacher

Ms. Divya Hira
Enterprise Teacher
Business Studies Teacher
Social Studies Teacher

Commerce


Mr. Edward Chan
Economics Teacher

Ms. Divya Hira
Enterprise Teacher
Business Studies Teacher
Social Studies Teacher

Sixth Form


Mr. Jeroen De Pauw
Head of Sixth Form
Psychology / Global Perspectives Teacher

Mr. Craig Johnstone
Exam Co-ordinator
Science Teacher

Language

Chinese


Ms. Amanda Wang
Head of Language

Ms. Edith Wu
Chinese Teacher

Ms. Chrissie Bai
Chinese Teacher

Ms. Cecilia Mao
Chinese Teacher

Ms. Lizzie Liu
Chinese Teacher

Ms. Wing Ou
Chinese Teacher

Ms. Tammie Tang
Chinese Teacher

Spanish


Mr. Pedro Ceballos
Part Time Spanish Teacher

Korean


Ms. Hunmin Kim
Korean Teacher

Ms. Myun Jeong Kim
Part Time Korean Teacher

Ms. Mi Jin Park
Part Time Korean Teacher

Springboard Primary


Ms. Pamela Kwok
Head of SB Primary/ SB Primary Teacher

Mr. Dickie Ng
TA SBP

Ms. Royce Fong
TA SBP

Springboard Secondary


Mr. Peter Barnes
Head of SB Secondary / SB Secondary Teacher

Ms. Martha So
TA SBS

Ms. Noemi Laudit
TA SBS

Mr. Philip Gladman
SB Secondary Teacher

Mr. Waqas Mahmood
TA SBS

SEN


Mr. Jose Costa
Head of SEN

Mr. Carlos Padrosa Alzamora
SEN Teacher

Mr. Harry Fung
SEN Teacher

Mr. Jack Tucknott
TA-SEN

Ms. Yasmin Fletcher
TA-SEN

Ms. Sudha Dilip
TA-SEN

Mr. Angus Li
TA-SEN

Information Technology


Ms. Kavitha Suresh
Head of IT

Mr. Alan Brown
IT Teacher

Mr. Ken Tai
Senior Technical Officer

Mr. Murphy Hui
IT Assistant

Creative Art


Mr. Marek Steenkamp
Head of Creative
Common
Drama Teacher
English Teacher

Ms. Eva Bell-Scott
Head of Art

Mr. Teri Mohm
Art Teacher
ESL Teacher

Mr. Marvin Shum
Head of Music

Ms. Fabia Lam
Music Teacher

Physical Education


Mr. Luke Leader
Head of PE

Mr. Andrew Lin
PE Teacher

Ms. Ni Si Nixon
PE Teacher

Mr. Jay Sajo
PE Teacher

Whole School


Ms. Shelley Yeung
Primary Admissions / Principal’s Secretary

Ms. Jenny Choi
Secondary Admissions / Principal’s Secretary

Ms. Diana Chian
Librarian

Ms. Nora Young
Nurse

Ms. Vincy Yu
Laboratory Technician